Νικητές 2018-06-27T09:44:31+00:00

WINNERS – LOGIPAIGNION 2018

Category – Gymnasium:

1st award:

School: Nicolaidio Gymnasium

Team Name:Solar Warriors

Game Name:Space Travel

Team Members:

Alexiou Andrea-Marina

Tourva Maria

Economou Kyriaki

Kyriakou Semeli 

Vrionidou Lito

Coordinators:

Christodoulou Maria

Charalambous Papaioannou Maria

 

2nd award:

School: Egkomis Gymnasium Kyriakoc Neocleous   

Team Name: “R2-D2”

Game Name: “DEFUSE”

Team Members:

Andrea Kokkinou

Thekla Philippeti

Marion Kokkinou

Foivos Theodotou

Coordinator: Kleanthis Kokkinos

3rd award:

School: Makedonitissas Gymnasium 

Team Name: “GreenSmarties”

Game Name: “GoGreen Today”

Team Member:

Alexandros  Ovanov

Thodoris Theodoulou

Petrina Menikou

Raphael Adamides

Renos Michaelides

Coordinators: Giorgos Hadjigiannis, Katerina Kadi

Category – High School:

1st award:

School: Akropoli High School

Team Name: Binomials/Διώνυμο”

Game Name: The adventures of Igor

Team Members: Aristi Aria Aristotelous, Giannis Lazarou

Coordinator: Eutixia Sazaeidou

2nd award:

School: International School of Paphos

Team Name: “Blue Tape”

Game Name:  Goldberg’s House

Team Members: Fillip Serov, Kirill Beskorovaynyi

Coordinators:  Andreas Georgiou, Anthi Aristotelous

3rd award:

(Due to equal grades, the 3rd award is awarded equally in 2 teams)

a) School: International School of Paphos

Team Name: “Danger Noodlez”

Game Name:  “Mars Odyssey”

Team Members:

Michael Tedeev

Herry Qian

Jack He

Sasindu Benjamin

Coordinators:  Andreas Georgiou, Anthi Aristotelous

b) School:  Arxaggelou High School «Apostolos Markos»

Team Name: “Hyper-Astronauts”

Game Name:  “HyperState”

Team Members:

Antoniadou Maria

Dionusiou Lampros

Dimitriou Georgios

Mixail Grigoris

Xaralampous Xristoforos

Coordinator:  Andreas Taki

All Winners

Important Announcements

Change in the maximum number of teams per school: There is no limit to the number of teams per school.

Change to the registration date: New date 12 January 2018